Financial Information

Net Sales

Million US$

Profit for The Year

Million US$

Total Assets

Million US$

Dividend Yield

Percentage

as per March 31, 2023

in million US$, unless otherwise stated

Financial Performance 20192020202120222023
Net Sales 588.5465.9514.9550.5546.1
Operating Profit 162.8127.8144.9133.6124.6
Profit Before Income Tax 140.4105.1120.7111.3112.3
Profit for the Year 113.574.890.472.577.0
Total Comprehensive Income for the Year 113.374.991.068.578.1
Basic Earnings per Share (US$) 0.00710.00470.00570.00460.0049
Total Assets 1,324.81,342.91,358.91,361.61,324.2
Total Liabilities 665.2672.3660.5661.9620.1
Total Equity 659.6670.6698.5699.8704.1
 


Financial Ratios 20192020202120222023
Cash Ratio (times) 4.44.85.25.64.2
Quick Ratio (times) 5.86.98.48.78.3
Current Ratio (times) 6.77.79.39.99.6
Debt to Equity Ratio1 (times) 1.01.00.90.90.9
Debt to Asset Ratio2 (times) 0.50.50.50.50.5
Return on Assets (%) 8.6%5.6%6.7%5.3%5.8%
Return on Equity (%) 17.2%11.1%12.9%10.4%10.9%
Net Profit Margin (%) 19.3%17.6%16.0%13.2%14.1%
Fixed Charge Coverage Ratio3 (times) 7.96.57.17.27.4
Net Debt to EBITDA Ratio4 (times) 1.31.41.30.90.5
 

1 Debt to Equity Ratio is calculated by dividing Total Liabilities with Total Equity.
2 Debt to Asset Ratio is calculated by dividing Total Liabilities with Total Assets.
3 Fixed Charge Coverage Ratio is calculated by dividing Earnings Before Interest,Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA) with Fixed Charges. The minimum ratio requirement is 1-2.5x.
4 Maximum ratio requirements must be lower than 3.75x.

2024

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2024

Download
2023

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
DECEMBER 31, 2023

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2023

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2023

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2023

Download
2022

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
December 31, 2022

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2022

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2022

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2022

Download
2021

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
DECEMBER 31, 2021

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2021

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2021

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2021

Download
2020

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
DECEMBER 31, 2020

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2020

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2020

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2020

Download
2019

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
December 31, 2019

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2019

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2019

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2019

Download
2018

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
DECEMBER 31, 2018

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2018

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2018

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2018

Download
2017

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
DECEMBER 31, 2017

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2017

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2017

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2017

Download
2016

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
DECEMBER 31, 2016

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
SEPTEMBER 30, 2016

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
JUNE 30, 2016

Download

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
MARCH 31, 2016

Download